Steam Locomotive Model Train Layout

This post was written by Scott
Posted Under: Model Train Videos
Share This
An amazing model train layout with beautiful steam locomotives. More information about the world of model trains and PILENTUM are available at http://www.pil…
The London Festival of Model Railways held on the 24th and 25th of March 2012 hosted a variety of model railway layouts and trade stands. In this video we se…

Reader Comments

wow like real ….nice

#1 
Written By StreetKingz4Life on July 20th, 2014 @ 6:56 am

Cool vid.

#2 
Written By Dan Prosl on July 20th, 2014 @ 7:00 am

Very well done.

#3 
Written By wayne strickland on July 20th, 2014 @ 7:06 am

Cudowne

#4 
Written By Koala9001 on July 20th, 2014 @ 7:19 am

Absolutely stunning!

#5 
Written By strongercoffee on July 20th, 2014 @ 7:51 am
#6 
Written By Zenon Grzejda on July 20th, 2014 @ 8:04 am

nice…
like real

#7 
Written By aditia wardhana on July 20th, 2014 @ 8:15 am
#8 
Written By Bogdan Vernescu on July 20th, 2014 @ 8:32 am

nice i hope the area is vented lol all dat coal

#9 
Written By Kandi Klover on July 20th, 2014 @ 9:12 am

Yeah all are actually Coal or Gas Fired Trains, Hence Why one set fire to
the Track!

#10 
Written By Mark Madhava Griffiths on July 20th, 2014 @ 9:51 am

are these radio controlled? or do they just set the throttle and let it go?

#11 
Written By Kandi Klover on July 20th, 2014 @ 10:30 am

yeah that switcher track doesn’t seem to have the rails tight

#12 
Written By Kandi Klover on July 20th, 2014 @ 10:50 am

At the begining is that a kit built B2 or homeade kit built locomotive.

#13 
Written By NorthWesternRailway4 on July 20th, 2014 @ 11:45 am

Great film! Thanks for the upload!

#14 
Written By flippop101 on July 20th, 2014 @ 12:21 pm

do they actually work on steam theory just like the real steam engine or
its actually electrict with just steam coming out of the chimney for show
purpose?

#15 
Written By K4MR4N1UK123 on July 20th, 2014 @ 12:29 pm

Im guessing those trains are G Scale? Nice vid, btw.

#16 
Written By Briefroboboy on July 20th, 2014 @ 12:34 pm

make sure the tracks are straight and level otherwise they’ll keep
derailing…

#17 
Written By rangelso on July 20th, 2014 @ 1:14 pm

Need RC control dude!

#18 
Written By Juan Motie on July 20th, 2014 @ 1:50 pm

It is not radio controlled. they set the throttle and let it go.

#19 
Written By Briefroboboy on July 20th, 2014 @ 2:39 pm

That first one could’ve been a real disaster, however, the Hand of God
interveened lol

#20 
Written By drowzy721 on July 20th, 2014 @ 3:24 pm

Add a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Previous Post: